Tuesday, May 24, 2011

EIN BIER BITTE !!

PROST!!!!



YEA!!

Just got my plane tickets for Bottrop!!!
















Ok
inquiring minds want to know..
WORLD PREMIERE
BOTTROP GERMANY
June 17
This is going to be awesome!
We've joined together with the Draggers to make Friday the BIKE SHOW/ TWO WHEEL TERRORS WORLD PREMIERE!!!! the best Bikes /choppers in Europe and our Release Party!!
We've also got a killer band line up. U.S. BOMBS , The Lifesavers , and Bombus. AND DONT FORGET TWT 3!!
If yer in Europe you don't wanna miss this.

IF you are in the USA youll have to wait till the next weekend to check out the new flick.. Read the previous post. should be alottta fun and its free to get in!!!
Then go to Born Free 3..
YEA!!


Saturday, May 21, 2011

Two Wheel Terrors 3 U.S.A. Release Party FRIDAY June 24th/Cook's Corner



First off we wanted to say thx to everyone that helped us with this and all the sponsors. We will be having our release party Friday June 24th at cook's corner, (the night before Born Free 3) So if your in town you should head out to grab some beers, check out the dvd, and hang for a bit. Dvd's will be available at the show. Hope to see you guy there.

Thursday, May 19, 2011

Street Chopper/Sunday Funday may 22.

This sunday, 12-6 orange, ca. If your around stop by. This picture rules , haha

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Hell on wheels whiskey challenge 6/11/11



Meatball's show's coming up again, its a great time, info's below, hope to see some of you guys there.

Run what ya brung Scramble Races are coming to Riverside, CA! Sign up today to race! A class for every bike - including Modern support class. It is $40 to enter, $20 for each additional class and includes a t-shirt (pick it up day of the race!), price increases after June 7th.

Hell on Wheels
http://hellonwheelsmc.com/

Saturday, May 14, 2011

May 21st Art of the CYCLE/Long beach


Its coming up on the 21st, if your around try and make it by. It's gonna have stuff from builders and artist. www.artofthecycle.co

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

El Diablo Run 2011 Video clip

Meet up with some great guys and filmed some pretty rad bikes.. Anyways here's a quick video video

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

Biltwell open house/EDR pre party today 3-6pm


Tonight the guys over at biltwell are throwing a pre El diablo run party.
25839 Jefferson Ave
Murrieta , ca 92562

3-6pm Free food and drink, bring your motorcycle..

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Cary Brobeck's pan


Here's a clip we did a while back with Cary.. You gotta check out his Panhead in person, if you get the chance..


video